Top of page
Main Content

Prize winners

ECU frequently asks students for their feedback on a variety of issues such as units, teaching, facilities, and general experiences. We appreciate the amount of time and effort that students put into these feedback processes, very often in the form of completing surveys. Many of these surveys include a prize draw. Congratulations to the winners of the prize draws below!

2013 RP2 UTEI Survey ($200 Coles/Myer Vouchers)

  • Michael Kalkman
  • Terri Ann Sheppard
  • Suellyn Patricia Woodcroft
  • Philip Simon French
  • Raden Nurheryany Sunari

2013 Mid Course Experience Questionnaire ($100 Coles Myer Gift Cards)

  • Kolina BRENNAN
  • Katie CHAMBERLAIN
  • Jessica FORBES
  • Puti Arvina RHEINITA
  • Rebecca ADUK

2013 SSAFE Survey ($250 Coles Myer Gift Cards)

  • Leesa-Beth BRYAN
  • Joseph BROMELL
  • Rebecca DASSENS
  • Zoe FLINT
  • Jane GILLINGHAM

Australian Graduate Survey 2013 ($200 Coles/Myer Vouchers)

  • Lilly Adam William
  • Bayliss Jamie-Lee
  • Robinson Keith
  • Labordus Jessica May
  • Forrest Chloe Patricia

UTEI Survey 2013 ($200 Coles/Myer Vouchers)

  • Roya Ansari
  • Tsang Ho
  • Bay Pang Boon
  • Rhea Sue Williams
  • Kirsten Dobbs

Commencing Student Survey ($100) 2013

  • Hayley MEWS
  • Phil COLLINS
  • Rachel KINGDON
  • Emma CUNNINGHAM
  • Michael GREEN

Unit and Teaching Evaluation Instrument Questionnaire Prize Winners ($200) 2012 Semester 2

  • Danika LAVELL
  • Ian CONNELL
  • Miranda AITKEN
  • Atash TABARESTANI
  • Jo LUSCOMBE

University Experience Survey ($200) 2012

  • Ethan SEARSON
  • Joshua ANDREWS
  • Heting LU
  • Samantha SANDLEY
  • Sarah LYDON

Mid Course Evaluation Questionnaire  Prize Winners ($100) 2012

  • Arriane HOSKING
  • Janet BAXTER
  • Anzelle HARRIS
  • Blair BATTEN
  • Jessica HELLER-BHATT

IT Benchmarking Survey ($200) 2012

  • Karen RANDALL

Student Administrative Survey ($200) 2012

  • Nigel PEET

Watch The Finances Survey ($200) 2012

  • Brad SMITH

Unit and Teaching Evaluation Instrument Questionaire Prize Winners ($200) 2012 Semester 1

  • David TRESCURI
  • Sonja KING
  • Candace SHARPE
  • Kam Kia HUNG
  • Susan SAFE

Student Services and Facilities Evaluation ($200) 2011

  • Amanda BUTTERFIELD
  • Rachael CLOHESSY
  • Emma COUZENS

Australian Graduate Survey Prize Winners ($200) 2011

  • Neha SHAH
  • Klaudia JONES
  • Andrew PORTER
  • Justin BROWN
  • Leah MAHER

Australian Survey of Student Engagement Prize Winner ($200) 2011

  • Tanya PHILLIPS

Mid Course Evaluation Questionnaire Prize Winners ($100) 2011

  • Janet BARNES
  • Angela THOMPSON
  • Ian SCHILLING
  • Emma STOREY
  • Johan HARDING

Unit and Teaching Evaluation Instrument Questionaire Prize Winners ($200) 2011 Semester 2

  • Megan MANSER
  • Beverley OLLERENSHAW
  • Christel JANSEN
  • Tanner STEVENS
  • Steven GILMORE

Unit and Teaching Evaluation Instrument Questionaire Prize Winners ($200) 2011 Semester 1

  • Alana BLAKE
  • Sarah ALLOTT
  • Yu SONG
  • Rosalie LORENZI
  • Carol HAMILTON

For more information on prizes winners from previous years, contact the Planning, Quality and Equity Services Centre.

Skip to top of page